Is The Honest Company Hand Sanitizer Spray Free & Clear Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Ethyl Alcohol (62 %). Purpose: Antiseptic. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Glycerin, Water
Check The Honest Company Hand Sanitizer Spray Free & Clear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Honest Company Hand Sanitizer Spray Free & Clear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Where to buy
The Honest Company Hand Sanitizer Spray Free & Clear is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


