Is The Honest Company Perfectly Gentle Sweet Orange Vanilla Shampoo + Body Wash Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Chenopodium Quinoa Extract, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Mentha Arvensis Oil, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Juniperus Virginiana Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Betaine, Vanillin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lauryl Glucoside, Caprylyl Glycol, Triethyl Citrate, Coconut Acid, Sodium Citrate, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate, Citric Acid, Anisaldehyde, Benzyl Acetate
Check The Honest Company Perfectly Gentle Sweet Orange Vanilla Shampoo + Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Honest Company Perfectly Gentle Sweet Orange Vanilla Shampoo + Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
The Honest Company Perfectly Gentle Sweet Orange Vanilla Shampoo + Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


