Is The Honest Company Perfectly Gentle Sweet Orange Vanilla Shampoo + Body Wash Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
- coconut
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Chenopodium Quinoa Extract, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Mentha Arvensis Oil, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Juniperus Virginiana Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Betaine, Vanillin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lauryl Glucoside, Caprylyl Glycol, Triethyl Citrate, Coconut Acid, Sodium Citrate, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate, Citric Acid, Anisaldehyde, Benzyl Acetate
Check The Honest Company Perfectly Gentle Sweet Orange Vanilla Shampoo + Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Honest Company Perfectly Gentle Sweet Orange Vanilla Shampoo + Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
The Honest Company Perfectly Gentle Sweet Orange Vanilla Shampoo + Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


