Is The Honest Kitchen Grain Free Dehydrated Adult Cat Food Chicken Recipe -- 2 lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Chicken, Dehydrated Eggs, Dehydrated Potatoes, Dehydrated Sweet Potatoes, Organic Flaxseed, Dehydrated Pumpkin, Dehydrated Spinach, Dried Cranberries, Tricalcium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin E Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Chloride, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Complete & Balanced Prowl (R), Is Formulated To Meet The Nutritional Levels Established By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles For Adult Maintenance, This Product Is Recommended By Holistic Veterinarians
Check The Honest Kitchen Grain Free Dehydrated Adult Cat Food Chicken Recipe -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Honest Kitchen Grain Free Dehydrated Adult Cat Food Chicken Recipe -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Honest Kitchen Grain Free Dehydrated Adult Cat Food Chicken Recipe -- 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


