Is The Honest Kitchen Grain Free Dehydrated Adult Cat Food Chicken Recipe -- 2 lbs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dehydrated eggs

dehydrated eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Chicken, Dehydrated Eggs, Dehydrated Potatoes, Dehydrated Sweet Potatoes, Organic Flaxseed, Dehydrated Pumpkin, Dehydrated Spinach, Dried Cranberries, Tricalcium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin E Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Chloride, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Complete & Balanced Prowl (R), Is Formulated To Meet The Nutritional Levels Established By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles For Adult Maintenance, This Product Is Recommended By Holistic Veterinarians

Check The Honest Kitchen Grain Free Dehydrated Adult Cat Food Chicken Recipe -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Honest Kitchen Grain Free Dehydrated Adult Cat Food Chicken Recipe -- 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryCrunchy