Is The Honest Kitchen Whole Grain Dehydrated Dog Food Chicken Recipe -- 4 lbs Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Chicken, Organic Barley, Organic Oats, Organic Flaxseed, Dehydrated Potatoes, Dehydrated Peas, Dehydrated Carrots, Dried Parsley, Dehydrated Celery, Dried Bananas, Dehydrated Organic Kelp, Tricalcium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin E Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Chloride, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Revel Is Formulated To Meet The Nutritional Levels Established By The Aafco Dog Food Nutrient Profiles For All Life Stages, This Product Is Recommended By Holistic Veterinarians

Check The Honest Kitchen Whole Grain Dehydrated Dog Food Chicken Recipe -- 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Honest Kitchen Whole Grain Dehydrated Dog Food Chicken Recipe -- 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep