Is The Honest Kitchen Whole Grain Dehydrated Dog Food Chicken Recipe -- 4 lbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Chicken, Organic Barley, Organic Oats, Organic Flaxseed, Dehydrated Potatoes, Dehydrated Peas, Dehydrated Carrots, Dried Parsley, Dehydrated Celery, Dried Bananas, Dehydrated Organic Kelp, Tricalcium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin E Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Chloride, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Revel Is Formulated To Meet The Nutritional Levels Established By The Aafco Dog Food Nutrient Profiles For All Life Stages, This Product Is Recommended By Holistic Veterinarians

Check The Honest Kitchen Whole Grain Dehydrated Dog Food Chicken Recipe -- 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Honest Kitchen Whole Grain Dehydrated Dog Food Chicken Recipe -- 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep