Is THE HONEST STAND, CHEESY SAUCE, ALFREDO, ALFREDO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*YUKON GOLD POTATOES, WATER, *CASHEWS, *YELLOW ONIONS, *CARROTS, *LIME JUICE, SEA SALT, *GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (OBTAINED FROM NON-GMO PLANTS).
Check THE HONEST STAND, CHEESY SAUCE, ALFREDO, ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE HONEST STAND, CHEESY SAUCE, ALFREDO, ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


