Is The Humble Seed Grain Free Crackers Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • five seed flour blend

five seed flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These crackers offer a crisp, sturdy texture with a mildly toasted, savory flavor. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, and as an appetizer base, customers note reliable crunch and stable packaging; some reviews mention occasional crumbling and variable saltiness across batches, and generally favored by repeat purchasers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Five Seed Flour Blend (sunflower, Chia, Flax, Pumpkin, Hemp), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Sunflower And / Or Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Onion Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness). Contains: Sesame.

Check The Humble Seed Grain Free Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich