Is The Jackfruit Company – Coconut + Vegetables + Thai Green Chile Complete Meal – 10 Oz (Case of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Young Jackfruit, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Guar Gum), Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Potatoes, Water, Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Green Beans, Carrots, Spinach, Organic Brown Sugar, Lime Juice, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Cilantro, Ginger, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Coriander, Cumin, Glangal, Basil, Black Pepper, Green Chile Peppers, Kaffir Lime Leaves
Check The Jackfruit Company – Coconut + Vegetables + Thai Green Chile Complete Meal – 10 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jackfruit Company – Coconut + Vegetables + Thai Green Chile Complete Meal – 10 Oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
The Jackfruit Company – Coconut + Vegetables + Thai Green Chile Complete Meal – 10 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


