Is The Jackfruit Company – Coconut + Vegetables + Thai Green Chile Complete Meal – 10 Oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Young Jackfruit, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Guar Gum), Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Potatoes, Water, Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Green Beans, Carrots, Spinach, Organic Brown Sugar, Lime Juice, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Cilantro, Ginger, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Coriander, Cumin, Glangal, Basil, Black Pepper, Green Chile Peppers, Kaffir Lime Leaves
Check The Jackfruit Company – Coconut + Vegetables + Thai Green Chile Complete Meal – 10 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jackfruit Company – Coconut + Vegetables + Thai Green Chile Complete Meal – 10 Oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
The Jackfruit Company – Coconut + Vegetables + Thai Green Chile Complete Meal – 10 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


