Is The Jank Spicy Gourmet BBQ Sauce-Just A Little Kick Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Brown Sugar, Honey, Grape Juice, Tomato Paste, Water, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Potato Starch, Jank Blend (Spices, Salt), Hickory Smoke Flavor, Salt, Hot Sauce (Aged Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Xanthan Gum Powder (thickener), Mustard Flour, Garlic Powder, Crushed Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Onion Powder, Paprika
Check The Jank Spicy Gourmet BBQ Sauce-Just A Little Kick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jank Spicy Gourmet BBQ Sauce-Just A Little Kick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Sonny's Franchise Sweet BBQ Sauce - The Final Touch to Perfect Barbeque, 21 oz Bottle
Kraft Sweet & Spicy Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Jack Daniel's Sweet & Spicy BBQ Sauce, 19.5 oz Bottle
Where to buy
The Jank Spicy Gourmet BBQ Sauce-Just A Little Kick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


