Is The Jelly Bean Planet 36 Huge Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat *, Corn), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavorings, Fruit And Vegetable Extracts For Color, Spirulina Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Trisodium Citrate, Coconut Oil. The Mixture May Vary. *the Wheat Has Been Processed To Allow This Food To Meet The Food And Drug Administration (fda) Requirements For Gluten-free Foods.
Check The Jelly Bean Planet 36 Huge Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jelly Bean Planet 36 Huge Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


