Is The Jolly Hog Marmite 6 British Outdoor Bred Sausages 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British Outdoor Bred RSPCA Assured Pork (80%), Water, Marmite Yeast Extract (3%), Yeast Extract ( Barley , Wheat , Oats , Rye ), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Carrot Juice, Onion Juice), Salt, Vitamins (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring ( Celery ), Yeast Extract (3%) (Yeast Extract, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid; Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Chilli Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil), Rice Flour, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Emulsifier: Diphosphates, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphate , Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Fibre, Dextrose, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Paprika Extract, Filled into natural Pork casings
Check The Jolly Hog Marmite 6 British Outdoor Bred Sausages 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jolly Hog Marmite 6 British Outdoor Bred Sausages 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


