Is the jubilee fig Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mature Cheddar Cheese (84.8%) (milk), Dried Figs (10%) (figs, rice flour), Honey (5%), Preservative (potassium sorbate E202)

Check the jubilee fig against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing