Is The Juice Company Orange, Mango & Passionfruit Vitamin Water Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (4.5%), MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (1%), PASSIONFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (0.5%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Colour: Beta-Carotene, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbicoit, L-leucine, Vitamin C, Sweetener: Sucralose; L-isoleucine, l-valine, Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives.
Check The Juice Company Orange, Mango & Passionfruit Vitamin Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Juice Company Orange, Mango & Passionfruit Vitamin Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


