Is The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Honey Dill Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy with a pronounced dill note, this creamy, smooth, pourable dressing is used as a salad dressing, dip for fries, chicken or vegetables, and sandwich spread. Customer reviews commonly praise its balanced flavor and versatility, while some note a slightly sweeter profile and a thinner consistency than expected for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Honey, Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Dill, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extracts, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid. Contains: Eggs, Mustard

Check The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Honey Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping