Is The Keg Steakhouse & Bar Keg Chicken & Rib Seasoning Gluten Free?

Description
A coarse, clingy seasoning blend offering bold, savory and mildly smoky flavor that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a dry rub for chicken, ribs and pork, and for grilling, roasting or finishing. Reviewers commonly note robust flavor and convenience; some report it can taste salty for individual preference.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A coarse, clingy seasoning blend offering bold, savory and mildly smoky flavor that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a dry rub for chicken, ribs and pork, and for grilling, roasting or finishing. Reviewers commonly note robust flavor and convenience; some report it can taste salty for individual preference.
Ingredients
FINE GROUND SALT, SELECT SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD, VEGETABLE OIL, FLAVOUR, ANNATTO.
Check The Keg Steakhouse & Bar Keg Chicken & Rib Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Keg Steakhouse & Bar Keg Chicken & Rib Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Where to buy
The Keg Steakhouse & Bar Keg Chicken & Rib Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


