Is The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- ghirardelli milk chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soy Flour, Egg Whites, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


