Is The Lady Bar Choc Hazelnut Choc Hazelnut High Fibre 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural chocolate flavour
- glycerol
- 492
- humectant
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Soluble Corn Fibre, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Dark Compound Chocolate (6.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt), Hazelnuts (6%), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Almond Butter, Soy Crisps, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Processing Aid (Soy).
Check The Lady Bar Choc Hazelnut Choc Hazelnut High Fibre 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Lady Bar Choc Hazelnut Choc Hazelnut High Fibre 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Lady Bar Choc Hazelnut Choc Hazelnut High Fibre 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


