No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is The Lady Bar Chunky Choc Chunky Choc High Fibre 50g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Soluble Corn Fibre, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Dark Compound Chocettes (9.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt), Humectant (Glycerol), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Desiccated Coconut, Soy Crisps, Chocolate Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Processing Aid (Soy).

Check The Lady Bar Chunky Choc Chunky Choc High Fibre 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Lady Bar Chunky Choc Chunky Choc High Fibre 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? The Lady Bar Chunky Choc Chunky Choc High Fibre 50g | Spoonful