Is The Lady Shake Vegan Variety Meal Replacement Variety Pack Meal Vegan 56g x 14 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein), Cocoa (11%), Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Soluble Maize Fibre, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium Iodide), Dextrose, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Coconut Oil, Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flaxseed, Chia Seed, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Green Tea Extract, Probiotic (Bacillus CoagulansVanilla Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein), Soluble Maize Fibre, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium Iodide), Dextrose, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Coconut Oil, Sweet Potato Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flaxseed, Chia Seed, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Green Tea Extract, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check The Lady Shake Vegan Variety Meal Replacement Variety Pack Meal Vegan 56g x 14 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Lady Shake Vegan Variety Meal Replacement Variety Pack Meal Vegan 56g x 14 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 6 Count
Fruit by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks, Starburst, Variety Pack, 6 ct
Owyn Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake
About this product
Beverage · Powder


