Is The Lady Shake Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein), Cocoa (11%), Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Soluble Maize Fibre, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium lodidel, Dextrose, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin). Coconut Oil, Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flaxseed, Chia Seed, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Natural Sweetener Steviol Glycosides), Green Tea Extract, Probiotic (Bacillus coagulans).

Check The Lady Shake Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Lady Shake Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking