Is The Laughing Cow Blends Chickpea & Cheese Spread with Herb - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzyme
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Chickpea, Sunflower Oil, Reduced Fat Emmentaler Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Milk Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of Each: Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Parsley, Granulated Garlic, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Salt, Spice.
Check The Laughing Cow Blends Chickpea & Cheese Spread with Herb - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Blends Chickpea & Cheese Spread with Herb - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Blends Chickpea & Cheese Spread with Herb - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Piece


