Is THE LAUGHING COW, BLUE CHEESE WEDGES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered nonfat milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- part-skim milk
- whey
- semisoft cheese
ultrafiltered nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[CHEDDAR, BLUE, AND SEMISOFT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES)], WHEY, ULTRAFILTERED NONFAT MILK, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check THE LAUGHING COW, BLUE CHEESE WEDGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE LAUGHING COW, BLUE CHEESE WEDGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Cheese · Piece


