Is The Laughing Cow Creamy Garlic & Herb Dippable Cheese Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheddar, Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Butter, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Parsley, Onion, Garlic Extract, Dehydrated
Check The Laughing Cow Creamy Garlic & Herb Dippable Cheese Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Creamy Garlic & Herb Dippable Cheese Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


