Is The Laughing Cow Creamy Light Spreadable Cheese Wedges, Cream Light Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- swiss cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR, SEMISOFT AND SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, SKIM MILK, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMINS (CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D] AND VITAMIN A ACETATE).
Check The Laughing Cow Creamy Light Spreadable Cheese Wedges, Cream Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Creamy Light Spreadable Cheese Wedges, Cream Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


