Is The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Almond Spread Original Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (19%), Starches (modified Potato Starch; Corn Starch), Blanched Almond Paste (5.5%) (pulped Almond), Salt, Calcium Salts Of Citric Acid, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regular (lactic Acid), Colour (carotenes), Vitamin B12. Contains Almond.
Check The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Almond Spread Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Almond Spread Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


