Is The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Garlic and Herb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, spreadable wedge offers pronounced garlic-and-herb notes and a smooth, slightly dense texture. Consumers commonly use it on crackers, toast, bagels, and raw vegetables, or stirred into hot dishes for added flavor. Reviewers often cite convenient spreadability, consistent seasoning, and versatile snacking applications, with occasional comments on strong garlic intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Almondmilk (water, almond), coconut oil, sunflower oil, modified food starch, corn starch, tricalcium phosphate, less than 2% of each: salt, pea protein, citrus fiber, garlic powder, parsley, lactic acid, citric acid, spice, onion powder, natural flavor, yeast extract, chive, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: almond.

Check The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Garlic and Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing