Is The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Garlic and Herb Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Creamy, spreadable wedge offers pronounced garlic-and-herb notes and a smooth, slightly dense texture. Consumers commonly use it on crackers, toast, bagels, and raw vegetables, or stirred into hot dishes for added flavor. Reviewers often cite convenient spreadability, consistent seasoning, and versatile snacking applications, with occasional comments on strong garlic intensity.

Description
Creamy, spreadable wedge offers pronounced garlic-and-herb notes and a smooth, slightly dense texture. Consumers commonly use it on crackers, toast, bagels, and raw vegetables, or stirred into hot dishes for added flavor. Reviewers often cite convenient spreadability, consistent seasoning, and versatile snacking applications, with occasional comments on strong garlic intensity.
Ingredients
Calcium, Almondmilk (water, almond), coconut oil, sunflower oil, modified food starch, corn starch, tricalcium phosphate, less than 2% of each: salt, pea protein, citrus fiber, garlic powder, parsley, lactic acid, citric acid, spice, onion powder, natural flavor, yeast extract, chive, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: almond.
Check The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Garlic and Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Garlic and Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


