Is The Laughing Cow Garlic & Herbs Spreadable Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- modified milk
- cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Sodium Phosphates, Citric Acid (Acidity Corrector), Parsley, Onion, Garlic Extract, Contains: Milk
Check The Laughing Cow Garlic & Herbs Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Garlic & Herbs Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Garlic & Herbs Spreadable Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


