Is The Laughing Cow 8 Creamy Cheese Spread Lightest 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheeses , Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Carrageenan)
Check The Laughing Cow 8 Creamy Cheese Spread Lightest 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow 8 Creamy Cheese Spread Lightest 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


