Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Laughing Cow Processed Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Sodium Phosphates, Citric Acid (acidity Corrector). Contains: Milk

Check The Laughing Cow Processed Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Laughing Cow Processed Cheese is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Soy Free? The Laughing Cow Processed Cheese | Spoonful