Is The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- semisoft cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar And Semisoft Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Polyphosphate, Less Than 2% Of Each: Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Citric Acid, Vitamins (cholecalciferol [vitamin D] And Vitamin A Acetate). Contains Milk.
Check The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


