Is The Little Potato Co. A Little Garlic & Parmesan Plant-Based Flavor Fresh Potatoes With Seasoning Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Seasoning Pack (natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Onion, Spices (black Pepper, Basil, Thyme), Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide)
Check The Little Potato Co. A Little Garlic & Parmesan Plant-Based Flavor Fresh Potatoes With Seasoning Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Little Potato Co. A Little Garlic & Parmesan Plant-Based Flavor Fresh Potatoes With Seasoning Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES MADE WITH RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS, BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN
Kinder's Seasoning Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor
The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Garlic and Herb
About this product
Side Dish · Whole


