Is The Little Potato Company Lemon & Garden Herb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes . Seasoning pack (sea salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices, dehydrated chives, citric acid (for tartness), yeast extract, lemon oil, yeast, dehydrated lemon juice, canola oil).
Check The Little Potato Company Lemon & Garden Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Little Potato Company Lemon & Garden Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


