Is The Little Potato Company Lemon & Garden Herb Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Potatoes . Seasoning pack (sea salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices, dehydrated chives, citric acid (for tartness), yeast extract, lemon oil, yeast, dehydrated lemon juice, canola oil).
Check The Little Potato Company Lemon & Garden Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Little Potato Company Lemon & Garden Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


