Is the loaded tea shop Hello Sunshine Orange Energy Stick Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid (natural preservative & sour flavor), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate (mineral salt), Sodium Bicarbonate, D-Glucuronolactone (natural energy compound found in the body), Taurine (amino acid that supports energy & hydration), Sucralose (zero-calorie sweetener), Caffeine Naturally Sourced from Green Tea, Silicon Dioxide (natural compound to prevent clumping), Acai (200:1), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Menaquione-7 (Vitamin K2), Natural Colors Added.

Check the loaded tea shop Hello Sunshine Orange Energy Stick against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Stick, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking