Is The London Dough Company Savoury Biscuit Jalapeno Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free whole oats
  • gluten free oat drink
  • gluten free oats
  • gluten free oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Coconut Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gluten Free Oat Drink [water, Gluten Free Oats, Sunflower Oil], Pickled Jalape�o (7.5%) (water, White Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Rice Flour, Cornmeal, Gluten Free Whole Oats, Yeast, Unrefined Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Flaxseed, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphate; Sea Salt, Chicory Root Inulin, Dried Jalape�o (0.4%), Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Oats. Produced On A Production Line That Handles Milk, Eggs, Nuts And Soya.

Check The London Dough Company Savoury Biscuit Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich