Is THE LONG LASTING CHEW, MIXED FRUIT CHEWS, APPLE CHERRY WATERMELON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, CORNSTARCH, FUMARIC ACID, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), POTATO STARCH, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check THE LONG LASTING CHEW, MIXED FRUIT CHEWS, APPLE CHERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE LONG LASTING CHEW, MIXED FRUIT CHEWS, APPLE CHERRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
THE LONG LASTING CHEW, MIXED FRUIT CHEWS, APPLE CHERRY WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


