Is The Macro Shake Meal Replacement PB Vanilla Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- coconut nectar
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Sweet Potato Flour, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Selenium Yeast, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid, Retinol Acetate, Niacinamide, dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Phytonadione, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Biotin), Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia (Steviol Glycosides), Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans).
Check The Macro Shake Meal Replacement PB Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Macro Shake Meal Replacement PB Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


