Is The Man Bar Chunky Choc Chunky Choc High Fibre 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Soluble Corn Fibre, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Dark Compound Chocettes (9.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt), Humectant (Glycerol), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Desiccated Coconut, Soy Crisps, Chocolate Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Processing Aid (Soy).
Check The Man Bar Chunky Choc Chunky Choc High Fibre 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man Bar Chunky Choc Chunky Choc High Fibre 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Man Bar Chunky Choc Chunky Choc High Fibre 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


