Is The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Fibre Blend (Soluble Maize Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Flaxseed, Chia Seed Flour), Cocoa (8.5%), Glycine, Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Milk), Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Sweetener (Sucralose), Probiotics (Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus acidophilus (Milk), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (Milk), Bifidobacterium lactis (Milk)), Green Tea Extract.
Check The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


