Is The Man Shake A Healhty Meal In A Shake Creamy Mango Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
- chia seed flour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Mango: Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Fibresol-2M Soluble Maize Fibre, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Glycine, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Potassium lodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbicacid, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Turmeric, Beetroot, Sweetener (Sucralose), Psyllium Husk, Flaxseed, Chia Seed Flour, Probiotics (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bacillus coagulans), Green Tea Extract.
Check The Man Shake A Healhty Meal In A Shake Creamy Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man Shake A Healhty Meal In A Shake Creamy Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light
Newmans Own King Of The Caesars Dressing, Creamy Caesar
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


