Is The Man Shake Burn & Energy Powder Raspberry 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hydrochloride L-Carnitine L-Tartrate N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine DL-Choline Bitartrate Anhydrous CaffeineL-TheanineGamma Butyrobetaine Ethyl Ester Hydrochloride (GBB)<BR><BR>Active Blend (Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hydrochloride, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, DL-Choline Bitartrate, Anhydrous Caffeine, L-Theanine, Gamma Butyrobetaine Ethyl Ester Hydrochloride, Vitamins (B3 (Nicotinic Acid), B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), B9 (Folic Acid), B12 (Cyanocobalamin)), Anti-Caking Agents (Acacia Gum, Silicon Dioxide), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Allura Red).
Check The Man Shake Burn & Energy Powder Raspberry 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man Shake Burn & Energy Powder Raspberry 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Supplement · Powder


