Is The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Fibre Blend (Soluble Maize Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Flaxseed, Chia Seed Flour), Cocoa (8.5%), Glycine, Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Milk), Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Sweetener (Sucralose), Probiotics (Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus acidophilus (Milk), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (Milk), Bifidobacterium lactis (Milk)), Green Tea Extract.
Check The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


