Is The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Fibre Blend (Soluble Maize Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Flaxseed, Chia Seed Flour), Cocoa (8.5%), Glycine, Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Milk), Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Sweetener (Sucralose), Probiotics (Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus acidophilus (Milk), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (Milk), Bifidobacterium lactis (Milk)), Green Tea Extract.

Check The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Man Shake Diet High Protein Low Sugar Chocolate Meal Replacement 560g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go