Is The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Derived From Coconut), Glycerin, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Biotin, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Extract, Betula Alba (Birch), Bark Extract, Citric Acid, Chamomilla Recuitita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Althaea Officinalis (Marshmallow), Root, Thymus Serpillum Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Tussilago Farfara (Coltsfoot), Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Leaf Extract, Clary Sage (Salvia Sclarea), Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Equisetum Arvense Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Red 33, Fragrance (Essential Oil Blend)
Check The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


