Is The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- vitamin d
- tocopheryl acetate
- cholecalciferol
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Derived From Coconut), Glycerin, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Biotin, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Extract, Betula Alba (Birch), Bark Extract, Citric Acid, Chamomilla Recuitita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Althaea Officinalis (Marshmallow), Root, Thymus Serpillum Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Tussilago Farfara (Coltsfoot), Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Leaf Extract, Clary Sage (Salvia Sclarea), Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Equisetum Arvense Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Red 33, Fragrance (Essential Oil Blend)
Check The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


