Is The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • derived from coconut

derived from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Derived From Coconut), Glycerin, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Biotin, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Extract, Betula Alba (Birch), Bark Extract, Citric Acid, Chamomilla Recuitita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Althaea Officinalis (Marshmallow), Root, Thymus Serpillum Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Tussilago Farfara (Coltsfoot), Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Leaf Extract, Clary Sage (Salvia Sclarea), Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Equisetum Arvense Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Red 33, Fragrance (Essential Oil Blend)

Check The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Mane Choice Pink Lemonade & Coconut Super Antioxidant & Texture Beautifier Mousse 8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy